SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04047370CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 393 Katherine Road, London E7 8LT
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-223.25K
Total Assets
2024: £342.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £565.73K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD reported net assets of £-215.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £335.66K and total liabilities of £551.65K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £565.73K in 2024 to £551.65K in 2025 (-2.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+376%
£115.84K in 2023 to £551.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-369%
£80.26K in 2023 to £-215.99K in 2025
SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -64.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 164.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.02K | 47.88K | 80.26K | -223.25K | -215.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.11K | 78.23K | 196.10K | 342.48K | 335.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.10K | 1.51K | 115.84K | 565.73K | 551.65K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD reported net assets of £-215.99K for 2025. That compares with £-223.25K in 2024, a change of 3.25%.
SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD reported total assets of £335.66K for 2025. That compares with £342.48K in 2024, a change of -1.99%.
SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD reported total liabilities of £551.65K for 2025. That compares with £565.73K in 2024, a change of -2.49%.
SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SAYERS (CAR HIRE) LTD's net assets fell by 369%, total assets rose by 71.2%, total liabilities rose by 376% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 30.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £196.10K to £335.66K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.