Active

SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF Financials

Company number
07170536Copy
Copy
Registered office
Glaslyn Ffordd Y Parc, Parc Menai, Bangor, Gwynedd LL57 4FE
Incorporated
25/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£13.39K2026
145.02%vs 2025

2025: £-29.75K

Total Assets

£82.89K2026
19.29%vs 2025

2025: £69.49K

Cash in Bank

£39.11K2025
-79.74%vs 2024

2024: £193.02K

Total Liabilities

£69.49K2026
-17.41%vs 2025

2025: £84.14K

Employees

92026
-1vs 2025

2025: 10

In 2026, SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF reported net assets of £13.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.89K, cash in bank of £39.11K and total liabilities of £69.49K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £193.02K in 2024 to £39.11K in 2025 (-79.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.39K2026
145.02%from £-29.75K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.30K2024£13.39K2026
-78.8%vs 2024

-54% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£215.81K2024£82.89K2026
-61.6%vs 2024

-38% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£152.50K2024£69.49K2026
-54.4%vs 2024

-32.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12202492026
-25%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-78.8%

£63.30K in 2024 to £13.39K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.16%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.84%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
46.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
56.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£43.21K41.94K63.30K-29.75K13.39K
Total Assets£195.54K201.12K215.81K69.49K82.89K
Cash in Bank£169.15K151.23K193.02K39.11K–
Total Liabilities£152.33K159.18K152.50K84.14K69.49K
Employees91212109

SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF reported net assets of £13.39K for 2026. That compares with £-29.75K in 2025, a change of 145.02%.

SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF reported total assets of £82.89K for 2026. That compares with £69.49K in 2025, a change of 19.29%.

SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF reported cash in bank of £39.11K for 2025. That compares with £193.02K in 2024, a change of -79.74%.

SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SAYSOMETHINGIN.COM CYF's net assets fell by 78.8%, total assets fell by 61.6%, total liabilities fell by 54.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 54% a year across the two years to 2026, from £63.30K to £13.39K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.