Active

SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
09888342Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mentor House, Ainsworth Street, Blackburn, Lancashire BB1 6AY
Incorporated
25/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£189.71K2026
-0.31%vs 2025

2025: £190.30K

Total Liabilities

£39.23K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £39.23K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £189.71K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £39.23K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £190.30K in 2025 to £189.71K in 2026 (-0.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£189.71K2026
-0.31%from £190.30K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£190.88K2024£189.71K2026
-0.6%vs 2024

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.23K2024£39.23K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202402026
-100%vs 2024-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£192.06K191.47K190.88K190.30K189.71K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£39.23K39.23K39.23K39.23K39.23K
Employees55500

SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £189.71K for 2026. That compares with £190.30K in 2025, a change of -0.31%.

What total liabilities did SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £39.23K for 2026. That compares with £39.23K in 2025.

How many people does SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £190.88K to £189.71K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-5).

Which years of SBS ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.