SBUK GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08196941CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Sip Building Systems Unit 1 The Bond, Hammond Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool L33 7UL
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.58K
Total Assets
2024: £391.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-366.02K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SBUK GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £15.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £468.55K and total liabilities of £-426.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £391.05K in 2024 to £468.55K in 2025 (19.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SBUK GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+86.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+247%
£134.94K in 2023 to £468.55K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3.4%
£15.53K in 2023 to £15.00K in 2025
SBUK GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SBUK GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.20%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -90.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SBUK GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 235.14K | 33.57K | 15.53K | 15.58K | 15.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 243.51K | 135.78K | 134.94K | 391.05K | 468.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.37K | -99.84K | -117.24K | -366.02K | -426.19K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SBUK GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SBUK GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SBUK GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £15.00K for 2025. That compares with £15.58K in 2024, a change of -3.73%.
SBUK GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £468.55K for 2025. That compares with £391.05K in 2024, a change of 19.82%.
SBUK GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-426.19K for 2025. That compares with £-366.02K in 2024, a change of -16.44%.
SBUK GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SBUK GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.4%, total assets rose by 247% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.53K to £15.00K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.