SC 2020 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12613898Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 King Street, Sileby, Loughborough LE12 7NA
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £698.00
Total Assets
2022: £1.79K
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.09K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, SC 2020 LTD reported net assets of £1.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.25K and total liabilities of £1.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £1.79K in 2022 to £2.25K in 2023 (25.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SC 2020 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+105% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+320%
£244.00 in 2021 to £1.03K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.4%
£1.73K in 2021 to £1.22K in 2023
SC 2020 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SC 2020 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.70%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.30%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SC 2020 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 244.00 | 698.00 | 1.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.97K | 1.79K | 2.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.73K | 1.09K | 1.22K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SC 2020 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SC 2020 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SC 2020 LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did SC 2020 LTD report in 2023?
SC 2020 LTD reported net assets of £1.03K for 2023. That compares with £698.00 in 2022, a change of 46.99%.
What total assets did SC 2020 LTD report in 2023?
SC 2020 LTD reported total assets of £2.25K for 2023. That compares with £1.79K in 2022, a change of 25.42%.
What total liabilities did SC 2020 LTD report in 2023?
SC 2020 LTD reported total liabilities of £1.22K for 2023. That compares with £1.09K in 2022, a change of 11.63%.
How many people does SC 2020 LTD employ?
SC 2020 LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have SC 2020 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, SC 2020 LTD's net assets rose by 320%, total assets rose by 14%, total liabilities fell by 29.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 105% a year across the two years to 2023, from £244.00 to £1.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Which years of SC 2020 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.