Active

SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01070847Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire HP9 1NB
Incorporated
08/09/1972

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.11M2024
-76.46%vs 2023

2023: £4.70M

Total Assets

£1.17M2024
-77.80%vs 2023

2023: £5.27M

Cash in Bank

£410.01K2024
-18.41%vs 2023

2023: £502.50K

Total Liabilities

£61.99K2024
-89.01%vs 2023

2023: £563.86K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.17M, cash in bank of £410.01K and total liabilities of £61.99K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £5.27M in 2023 to £1.17M in 2024 (-77.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.11M2024
-76.46%from £4.70M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.43M2022£1.11M2024
-75%vs 2022

-50% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£913.81K2022£410.01K2024
-55.1%vs 2022

-33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.07M2022£1.17M2024
-76.9%vs 2022

-52% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£635.33K2022£61.99K2024
-90.2%vs 2022

-68.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-90.2%

£635.33K in 2022 to £61.99K in 2024

Every measure that changed in SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.70%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.30%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
661.45%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.06%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.39M4.43M4.70M1.11M
Total Assets£5.04M5.07M5.27M1.17M
Cash in Bank£412.95K913.81K502.50K410.01K
Total Liabilities£652.18K635.33K563.86K61.99K
Employees3333

SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £4.70M in 2023, a change of -76.46%.

What total assets did SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.17M for 2024. That compares with £5.27M in 2023, a change of -77.80%.

What cash in bank did SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £410.01K for 2024. That compares with £502.50K in 2023, a change of -18.41%.

How many people does SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 75%, cash in bank fell by 55.1%, total assets fell by 76.9% and total liabilities fell by 90.2%. Net assets contracted at 50% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.43M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of SCAFELL SECURITIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.