SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04658173CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Holyland Road, Pembroke, Pembrokeshire SA71 4BL
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.21K
Total Assets
2024: £57.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £36.64K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD reported net assets of £25.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.80K and total liabilities of £34.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £21.21K in 2024 to £25.73K in 2025 (21.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+126%
£11.36K in 2023 to £25.73K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.62K | 22.13K | 11.36K | 21.21K | 25.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 84.15K | 45.12K | 29.96K | 57.84K | 59.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.53K | 22.99K | 18.59K | 36.64K | 34.07K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD reported net assets of £25.73K for 2025. That compares with £21.21K in 2024, a change of 21.35%.
SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD reported total assets of £59.80K for 2025. That compares with £57.84K in 2024, a change of 3.38%.
SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD reported total liabilities of £34.07K for 2025. That compares with £36.64K in 2024, a change of -7.03%.
SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SCAFFOLDING COMPUTER DESIGNS LTD's net assets rose by 126%, total assets rose by 99.6%, total liabilities rose by 83.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 50.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.36K to £25.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.