Active

SCAFFTEC LTD Financials

Company number
10932818Copy
Copy
Registered office
32 Clovelly Road, Plymouth, Devon PL4 0PE
Incorporated
25/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£227.81K2025
-31.84%vs 2024

2024: £334.23K

Total Assets

£995.57K2025
83.08%vs 2024

2024: £543.78K

Cash in Bank

£117.08K2025
178.05%vs 2024

2024: £42.11K

Total Liabilities

£767.76K2025
266.38%vs 2024

2024: £209.55K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SCAFFTEC LTD reported net assets of £227.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £995.57K, cash in bank of £117.08K and total liabilities of £767.76K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £209.55K in 2024 to £767.76K in 2025 (266.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£227.81K2025
-31.84%from £334.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SCAFFTEC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£267.03K2023£227.81K2025
-14.7%vs 2023

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£22.89K2023£117.08K2025
+411%vs 2023

+126% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£540.44K2023£995.57K2025
+84.2%vs 2023

+35.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£273.41K2023£767.76K2025
+181%vs 2023

+67.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17202302025
-100%vs 2023-17

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+411%

£22.89K in 2023 to £117.08K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SCAFFTEC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCAFFTEC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCAFFTEC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£50.43K164.67K267.03K334.23K227.81K
Total Assets£362.13K395.87K540.44K543.78K995.57K
Cash in Bank£11.70K40.10K22.89K42.11K117.08K
Total Liabilities£311.70K231.20K273.41K209.55K767.76K
Employees17161700

SCAFFTEC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCAFFTEC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SCAFFTEC LTD reported net assets of £227.81K for 2025. That compares with £334.23K in 2024, a change of -31.84%.

SCAFFTEC LTD reported total assets of £995.57K for 2025. That compares with £543.78K in 2024, a change of 83.08%.

SCAFFTEC LTD reported cash in bank of £117.08K for 2025. That compares with £42.11K in 2024, a change of 178.05%.

SCAFFTEC LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SCAFFTEC LTD's net assets fell by 14.7%, cash in bank rose by 411%, total assets rose by 84.2% and total liabilities rose by 181%. Net assets contracted at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £267.03K to £227.81K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-17).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.