SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09878962Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 45 Gresham Street, London EC2V 7BG
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-199.74K
Total Assets
2024: £82.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £282.70K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-243.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £311.62K and total liabilities of £555.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £282.70K in 2024 to £555.61K in 2025 (96.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+93.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+54.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+275%
£83.06K in 2023 to £311.62K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -78.30%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 178.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.50K | -187.82K | -149.01K | -199.74K | -243.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 350.71K | 48.99K | 83.06K | 82.96K | 311.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 347.20K | 236.81K | 232.07K | 282.70K | 555.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-243.99K for 2025. That compares with £-199.74K in 2024, a change of -22.16%.
What total assets did SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £311.62K for 2025. That compares with £82.96K in 2024, a change of 275.62%.
What total liabilities did SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £555.61K for 2025. That compares with £282.70K in 2024, a change of 96.54%.
How many people does SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED employ?
SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED's total assets rose by 275%, total liabilities rose by 139% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 93.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £83.06K to £311.62K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of SCALEUP GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.