SCAMPER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06167989CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street, London W1B 3HH
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £644.81K
Total Assets
2025: £15.64K
Cash in Bank
2025: £629.26K
Employees
2025: 20
In 2026, SCAMPER LIMITED reported net assets of £384.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.73K and cash in bank of £336.25K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £629.26K in 2025 to £336.25K in 2026 (-46.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SCAMPER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-41.5%
£20.06K in 2024 to £11.73K in 2026
Every measure that changed in SCAMPER LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCAMPER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3,277.11%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2,866.56%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCAMPER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 597.72K | 501.98K | 590.76K | 644.81K | 384.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.38K | 24.30K | 20.06K | 15.64K | 11.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 630.77K | 336.11K | 557.30K | 629.26K | 336.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 18 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 18 |
SCAMPER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCAMPER LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SCAMPER LIMITED reported net assets of £384.41K for 2026. That compares with £644.81K in 2025, a change of -40.38%.
SCAMPER LIMITED reported total assets of £11.73K for 2026. That compares with £15.64K in 2025, a change of -25.00%.
SCAMPER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £336.25K for 2026. That compares with £629.26K in 2025, a change of -46.56%.
SCAMPER LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2026, compared with 20 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SCAMPER LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.9%, cash in bank fell by 39.7%, total assets fell by 41.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £590.76K to £384.41K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2024 to 18 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.