Active

SCAN EYES LTD Financials

Company number
14271347Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wilsons Park - Newton Heath, Monsall Road, Manchester M40 8WN
Incorporated
02/08/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.06K2025
-82.47%vs 2024

2024: £6.05K

Total Assets

£2.89K2025
-59.10%vs 2024

2024: £7.05K

Cash in Bank

£7.05K2024
290.37%vs 2023

2023: £1.81K

Total Liabilities

£1.82K2025
82.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Employees

122025
-13vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, SCAN EYES LTD reported net assets of £1.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.89K, cash in bank of £7.05K and total liabilities of £1.82K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.81K in 2023 to £7.05K in 2024 (290.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.06K2025
-82.47%from £6.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SCAN EYES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.26K2023£1.06K2025
-75.1%vs 2023

-50.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.81K2023£2.89K2025
+59.7%vs 2023

+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-2.45K2023£1.82K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

82023122025
+50%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+59.7%

£1.81K in 2023 to £2.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-75.1%

£4.26K in 2023 to £1.06K in 2025

SCAN EYES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCAN EYES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.22%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
704.70%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCAN EYES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£4.26K6.05K1.06K
Total Assets£1.81K7.05K2.89K
Cash in Bank£1.81K7.05K–
Total Liabilities£-2.45K1.00K1.82K
Employees82512

SCAN EYES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCAN EYES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SCAN EYES LTD reported net assets of £1.06K for 2025. That compares with £6.05K in 2024, a change of -82.47%.

SCAN EYES LTD reported total assets of £2.89K for 2025. That compares with £7.05K in 2024, a change of -59.10%.

SCAN EYES LTD reported cash in bank of £7.05K for 2024. That compares with £1.81K in 2023, a change of 290.37%.

SCAN EYES LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SCAN EYES LTD's net assets fell by 75.1%, total assets rose by 59.7% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 50.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.26K to £1.06K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.