SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04599038Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Newlands Park Crescent, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO12 6DS
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £109.54K
Total Assets
2024: £115.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.49K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £111.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.93K and total liabilities of £4.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £109.54K in 2024 to £111.25K in 2025 (1.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.7%
£4.12K in 2023 to £4.68K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.96%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.04K | 103.11K | 105.58K | 109.54K | 111.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.18K | 108.23K | 109.69K | 115.03K | 115.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.14K | 5.13K | 4.12K | 5.49K | 4.68K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | – | 5 | 4 |
SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £111.25K for 2025. That compares with £109.54K in 2024, a change of 1.56%.
What total assets did SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £115.93K for 2025. That compares with £115.03K in 2024, a change of 0.78%.
What total liabilities did SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.68K for 2025. That compares with £5.49K in 2024, a change of -14.82%.
How many people does SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED employ?
SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.4%, total assets rose by 5.7% and total liabilities rose by 13.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £105.58K to £111.25K. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 13.7% from £4.12K to £4.68K.
Which years of SCARBOROUGH SNOOKER CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.