SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06974581CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 21 Lakeside Approach, Barkston Ash, Tadcaster LS24 9PH
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £95.38K
Total Assets
2023: £95.38K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £95.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £95.63K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £95.38K in 2023 to £95.63K in 2024 (0.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.6%
£95.09K in 2022 to £95.63K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-12.5%
8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 95.80K | 95.09K | 95.38K | 95.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 95.80K | 95.09K | 95.38K | 95.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £95.63K for 2024. That compares with £95.38K in 2023, a change of 0.27%.
SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £95.63K for 2024. That compares with £95.38K in 2023, a change of 0.27%.
SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SCARTHINGWELL PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.6%, total assets rose by 0.6% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £95.09K to £95.63K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.