SCE TRADING CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05298338Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 340 Aldridge Road, Streetly, Sutton Coldfield B74 2DT
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.64K
Total Assets
2023: £75.86K
Total Liabilities
2023: £16.16K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SCE TRADING CO LTD reported net assets of £88.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £164.48K and total liabilities of £75.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £75.86K in 2023 to £164.48K in 2024 (116.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SCE TRADING CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+390% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+65.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2304%
£3.69K in 2022 to £88.70K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
SCE TRADING CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCE TRADING CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.92%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCE TRADING CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 723.00 | 3.69K | 8.64K | 88.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.74K | 60.18K | 75.86K | 164.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -42.27K | -28.69K | 16.16K | 75.79K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
SCE TRADING CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCE TRADING CO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCE TRADING CO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SCE TRADING CO LTD report in 2024?
SCE TRADING CO LTD reported net assets of £88.70K for 2024. That compares with £8.64K in 2023, a change of 927.04%.
What total assets did SCE TRADING CO LTD report in 2024?
SCE TRADING CO LTD reported total assets of £164.48K for 2024. That compares with £75.86K in 2023, a change of 116.83%.
What total liabilities did SCE TRADING CO LTD report in 2024?
SCE TRADING CO LTD reported total liabilities of £75.79K for 2024. That compares with £16.16K in 2023, a change of 368.92%.
How many people does SCE TRADING CO LTD employ?
SCE TRADING CO LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have SCE TRADING CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SCE TRADING CO LTD's net assets rose by 2304%, total assets rose by 173% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 390% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.69K to £88.70K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of SCE TRADING CO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.