SCENTS @ NO3 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13512950CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 Burnden Works, Burnden Road, Bolton BL3 2RB
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.28K
Total Assets
2024: £50.28K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SCENTS @ NO3 LTD reported net assets of £64.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.38K, cash in bank of £3.41K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £50.28K in 2024 to £64.38K in 2025 (28.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCENTS @ NO3 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest increase
Net Assets+94.3%
£33.14K in 2023 to £64.38K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SCENTS @ NO3 LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCENTS @ NO3 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCENTS @ NO3 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.91K | 33.14K | 50.28K | 64.38K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 33.14K | 50.28K | 64.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.41K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | – | 5 | 3 |
SCENTS @ NO3 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCENTS @ NO3 LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SCENTS @ NO3 LTD reported net assets of £64.38K for 2025. That compares with £50.28K in 2024, a change of 28.05%.
SCENTS @ NO3 LTD reported total assets of £64.38K for 2025. That compares with £50.28K in 2024, a change of 28.04%.
SCENTS @ NO3 LTD reported cash in bank of £3.41K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
SCENTS @ NO3 LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SCENTS @ NO3 LTD's net assets rose by 94.3% and total assets rose by 94.3%. Net assets compounded at 39.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.14K to £64.38K. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.