SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09363243Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £413.42K
Total Assets
2023: £472.70K
Total Liabilities
2023: £59.27K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED reported net assets of £461.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £566.19K and total liabilities of £104.33K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £472.70K in 2023 to £566.19K in 2024 (19.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+80%
5 in 2022 to 9 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3.7%
£479.66K in 2022 to £461.86K in 2024
SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.57%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 391.68K | 479.66K | 413.42K | 461.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 584.17K | 561.31K | 472.70K | 566.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 192.50K | 81.65K | 59.27K | 104.33K |
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 |
SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED report in 2024?
SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED reported net assets of £461.86K for 2024. That compares with £413.42K in 2023, a change of 11.72%.
What total assets did SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED report in 2024?
SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED reported total assets of £566.19K for 2024. That compares with £472.70K in 2023, a change of 19.78%.
What total liabilities did SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED report in 2024?
SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £104.33K for 2024. That compares with £59.27K in 2023, a change of 76.01%.
How many people does SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED employ?
SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.7%, total assets rose by 0.9%, total liabilities rose by 27.8% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £479.66K to £461.86K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+4).
Which years of SCEON AND BERNE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.