SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02018867Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cheviot House Beaminster Way East, Kingston Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 2ER
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £40.00
Total Assets
2024: £31.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-9.00
Employees
2022: 3
In 2025, SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £58.00. The same filing shows total assets of £48.00 and total liabilities of £-10.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £40.00 in 2024 to £58.00 in 2025 (45.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest increase
Net Assets+164%
£22.00 in 2023 to £58.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-106%
£170.00 in 2023 to £-10.00 in 2025
SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 120.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -20.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 277.00 | 140.00 | 22.00 | 40.00 | 58.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 330.00 | 320.00 | 192.00 | 31.00 | 48.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.00 | 180.00 | 170.00 | -9.00 | -10.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | – |
SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2025?
SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £58.00 for 2025. That compares with £40.00 in 2024, a change of 45.00%.
What total assets did SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2025?
SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £48.00 for 2025. That compares with £31.00 in 2024, a change of 54.84%.
What total liabilities did SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2025?
SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-10.00 for 2025. That compares with £-9.00 in 2024, a change of -11.11%.
How many people does SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED employ?
SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 164%, total assets fell by 75% and total liabilities fell by 106%. Net assets compounded at 62.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.00 to £58.00. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.
Which years of SCHOLAR'S COURT RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.