SCJ PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13404651Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford WD17 1HP
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £356.00
Total Assets
2024: £903.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £903.25K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SCJ PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-5.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.68M and total liabilities of £1.68M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £903.25K in 2024 to £1.68M in 2025 (86.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCJ PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+172% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+176% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+664%
£220.02K in 2023 to £1.68M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-181%
£6.27K in 2023 to £-5.08K in 2025
SCJ PROPERTY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCJ PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.30%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCJ PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.45K | 6.27K | 356.00 | -5.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.31K | 226.30K | 903.61K | 1.68M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.86K | 220.02K | 903.25K | 1.68M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SCJ PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCJ PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCJ PROPERTY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SCJ PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
SCJ PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-5.08K for 2025. That compares with £356.00 in 2024, a change of -1.53K%.
What total assets did SCJ PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
SCJ PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £903.61K in 2024, a change of 85.52%.
What total liabilities did SCJ PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
SCJ PROPERTY LTD reported total liabilities of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £903.25K in 2024, a change of 86.15%.
How many people does SCJ PROPERTY LTD employ?
SCJ PROPERTY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SCJ PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SCJ PROPERTY LTD's net assets fell by 181%, total assets rose by 641%, total liabilities rose by 664% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 172% a year across the two years to 2025, from £226.30K to £1.68M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SCJ PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.