SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14209384Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 106 Commercial Road, Portsmouth PO1 1EJ
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-10.71K
Total Assets
2024: £42.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £52.80K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD reported net assets of £12.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.90K and total liabilities of £98.80K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £42.09K in 2024 to £110.90K in 2025 (163.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+92.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+327%
£25.97K in 2023 to £110.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10.7%
28 in 2023 to 25 in 2025
SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.91%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -727.00 | -10.71K | 12.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.97K | 42.09K | 110.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.70K | 52.80K | 98.80K |
| Employees | 28 | 25 | 25 |
SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD report in 2025?
SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD reported net assets of £12.10K for 2025. That compares with £-10.71K in 2024, a change of 212.96%.
What total assets did SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD report in 2025?
SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD reported total assets of £110.90K for 2025. That compares with £42.09K in 2024, a change of 163.45%.
What total liabilities did SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD report in 2025?
SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD reported total liabilities of £98.80K for 2025. That compares with £52.80K in 2024, a change of 87.11%.
How many people does SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD employ?
SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
How have SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD's total assets rose by 327%, total liabilities rose by 270% and employee numbers fell by 10.7%. Total assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.97K to £110.90K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of SCOOPS DESSERT PARLOUR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.