SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00605063CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities (52.10/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 75 Main Road, Gidea Park, Romford RM2 5EL
- Incorporated
- 23/05/1958
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2023: £9.72M
Cash in Bank
2023: £46.01K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2024, SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.35M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £9.72M in 2023 to £9.35M in 2024 (-3.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.19%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 10.46M | 10.11M | 9.72M | 9.35M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.88K | 8.27K | 46.01K | 18.04K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 19 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.35M for 2024. That compares with £9.72M in 2023, a change of -3.87%.
SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.04K for 2024. That compares with £46.01K in 2023, a change of -60.79%.
SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SCOTLINE TERMINAL (TRANSIT) LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-23).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.