SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10977599CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Scott Arms Medical Centre Whitecrest, Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands B43 6EE
- Incorporated
- 22/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.56K
Total Assets
2024: £288.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-2.56K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £144.12K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £288.23K in 2024 to £144.12K in 2025 (-50.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£141.56K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.56K | 2.56K | 2.56K | 2.56K | 2.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 144.12K | 144.12K | 144.12K | 288.23K | 144.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 141.56K | 141.56K | 141.56K | -2.56K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.56K for 2025. That compares with £2.56K in 2024.
SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £144.12K for 2025. That compares with £288.23K in 2024, a change of -50.00%.
SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £-2.56K in 2024, a change of 100.00%.
SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SCOTT ARMS MEDICAL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £141.56K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.