SCRANNERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12640696Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Byker Bridge, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 2NS
- Incorporated
- 02/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-101.68K
Total Assets
2024: £23.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £125.23K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, SCRANNERS LTD reported net assets of £-137.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.08K and total liabilities of £166.24K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £125.23K in 2024 to £166.24K in 2025 (32.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SCRANNERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+28.6%
7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23.6%
£217.52K in 2023 to £166.24K in 2025
SCRANNERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SCRANNERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -471.58%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 571.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SCRANNERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.30K | -57.38K | -188.38K | -101.68K | -137.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.58K | 19.72K | 29.14K | 23.55K | 29.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -36.73K | 77.10K | 217.52K | 125.23K | 166.24K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
SCRANNERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SCRANNERS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCRANNERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SCRANNERS LTD report in 2025?
SCRANNERS LTD reported net assets of £-137.16K for 2025. That compares with £-101.68K in 2024, a change of -34.89%.
What total assets did SCRANNERS LTD report in 2025?
SCRANNERS LTD reported total assets of £29.08K for 2025. That compares with £23.55K in 2024, a change of 23.50%.
What total liabilities did SCRANNERS LTD report in 2025?
SCRANNERS LTD reported total liabilities of £166.24K for 2025. That compares with £125.23K in 2024, a change of 32.75%.
How many people does SCRANNERS LTD employ?
SCRANNERS LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have SCRANNERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SCRANNERS LTD's total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities fell by 23.6% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Total assets contracted at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.14K to £29.08K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of SCRANNERS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.