Active

SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02636988Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 The Drive, Roundhay, Leeds LS8 1JF
Incorporated
12/08/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.10K2025
97.06%vs 2024

2024: £8.17K

Total Assets

£81.01K2025
38.51%vs 2024

2024: £58.49K

Cash in Bank

£57.28K2025
231.71%vs 2024

2024: £17.27K

Total Liabilities

£64.91K2025
29.00%vs 2024

2024: £50.32K

Employees

122025
+6vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.01K, cash in bank of £57.28K and total liabilities of £64.91K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £17.27K in 2024 to £57.28K in 2025 (231.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.10K2025
97.06%from £8.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
80.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
88.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
70.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£27.28K-1.90K8.17K16.10K
Total Assets£181.20K109.36K58.49K81.01K
Cash in Bank£159.62K35.02K17.27K57.28K
Total Liabilities£153.91K111.26K50.32K64.91K
Employees812612

SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.10K for 2025. That compares with £8.17K in 2024, a change of 97.06%.

SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £81.01K for 2025. That compares with £58.49K in 2024, a change of 38.51%.

SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.28K for 2025. That compares with £17.27K in 2024, a change of 231.71%.

SCREENHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.