Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07804221Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fraser House 56, Kingston Road, Staines-Upon-Thames,, Middlesex TW18 4NL
Incorporated
10/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
72 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.98M2025
21.45%vs 2024

2024: £11.51M

Total Assets

£18.51M2025
15.82%vs 2024

2024: £15.98M

Cash in Bank

£7.10M2025
399.73%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Total Liabilities

£4.35M2025
0.85%vs 2024

2024: £4.32M

Employees

722025
+12vs 2024

2024: 60

In 2025, SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED reported net assets of £13.98M. The same filing shows total assets of £18.51M, cash in bank of £7.10M and total liabilities of £4.35M. Reported headcount was 72 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.42M in 2024 to £7.10M in 2025 (399.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.98M2025
21.45%from £11.51M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.14M2023£13.98M2025
+52.9%vs 2023

+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£54.16K2023£7.10M2025
+13016%vs 2023

+1045% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.96M2023£18.51M2025
+42.7%vs 2023

+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.71M2023£4.35M2025
+17.3%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023722025
+132%vs 2023+41

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+13016%

£54.16K in 2023 to £7.10M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
163.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
38.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£437.90K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£543.41K5.86M9.14M11.51M13.98M
Total Assets£0.00–12.96M15.98M18.51M
Cash in Bank£––54.16K1.42M7.10M
Total Liabilities£––3.71M4.32M4.35M
Employees1441316072

SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED reported net assets of £13.98M for 2025. That compares with £11.51M in 2024, a change of 21.45%.

SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED reported total assets of £18.51M for 2025. That compares with £15.98M in 2024, a change of 15.82%.

SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 399.73%.

SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED reported 72 employees in 2025, compared with 60 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.9%, cash in bank rose by 13016%, total assets rose by 42.7% and total liabilities rose by 17.3%. Net assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.14M to £13.98M. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 72 in 2025 (+41).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.