Active

SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
12810417Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Monomark House, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
Incorporated
13/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£558.89K2024
-72.04%vs 2023

2023: £2.00M

Total Assets

£2.92M2024
-25.38%vs 2023

2023: £3.92M

Cash in Bank

£2.77M2024
-26.11%vs 2023

2023: £3.75M

Total Liabilities

£2.37M2024
23.22%vs 2023

2023: £1.92M

Employees

162024
0vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £558.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.92M, cash in bank of £2.77M and total liabilities of £2.37M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £2.00M in 2023 to £558.89K in 2024 (-72.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£558.89K2024
-72.04%from £2.00M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.60M2022£558.89K2024
-65.2%vs 2022

-41% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.31M2022£2.77M2024
-16.3%vs 2022

-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.43M2022£2.92M2024
-14.7%vs 2022

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.82M2022£2.37M2024
+29.6%vs 2022

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32022162024
+433%vs 2022+13

Biggest increase

Employees+433%

3 in 2022 to 16 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-65.2%

£1.60M in 2022 to £558.89K in 2024

SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.11%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
80.89%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
117.08%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
94.70%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-446.52K1.60M2.00M558.89K
Total Assets£222.44K3.43M3.92M2.92M
Cash in Bank£86.76K3.31M3.75M2.77M
Total Liabilities£668.96K1.82M1.92M2.37M
Employees331616

SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £558.89K for 2024. That compares with £2.00M in 2023, a change of -72.04%.

What total assets did SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.92M for 2024. That compares with £3.92M in 2023, a change of -25.38%.

What cash in bank did SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.77M for 2024. That compares with £3.75M in 2023, a change of -26.11%.

How many people does SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED employ?

toggle

SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

How have SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.2%, cash in bank fell by 16.3%, total assets fell by 14.7% and total liabilities rose by 29.6%. Net assets contracted at 41% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.60M to £558.89K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (+13).

Which years of SCT5 HOTEL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.