Active

SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) Financials

Company number
00311036Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
66 - 68 Oswald Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 7PG
Incorporated
29/02/1936

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£478.36K2025
-2.53%vs 2024

2024: £490.78K

Total Assets

£492.21K2025
-0.31%vs 2024

2024: £493.75K

Total Liabilities

£13.85K2025
366.32%vs 2024

2024: £2.97K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £478.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £492.21K and total liabilities of £13.85K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £490.78K in 2024 to £478.36K in 2025 (-2.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£478.36K2025
-2.53%from £490.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£495.63K2023£478.36K2025
-3.5%vs 2023

-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£498.45K2023£492.21K2025
-1.3%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.82K2023£13.85K2025
+391%vs 2023

+122% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202372025
-30%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+391%

£2.82K in 2023 to £13.85K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-30%

10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.19%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.81%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£497.90K502.57K495.63K490.78K478.36K
Total Assets£498.51K503.03K498.45K493.75K492.21K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£605.00461.002.82K2.97K13.85K
Employees061087

SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?

toggle

SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £478.36K for 2025. That compares with £490.78K in 2024, a change of -2.53%.

What total assets did SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?

toggle

SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £492.21K for 2025. That compares with £493.75K in 2024, a change of -0.31%.

What total liabilities did SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?

toggle

SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported total liabilities of £13.85K for 2025. That compares with £2.97K in 2024, a change of 366.32%.

How many people does SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) employ?

toggle

SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s net assets fell by 3.5%, total assets fell by 1.3%, total liabilities rose by 391% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets contracted at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £495.63K to £478.36K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of SCUNTHORPE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.