Active

SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06750913Copy
Copy
Registered office
195 Cottage Beck Road, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire DN16 1TR
Incorporated
17/11/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.32M2025
6.36%vs 2024

2024: £2.18M

Total Assets

£2.47M2025
4.87%vs 2024

2024: £2.35M

Cash in Bank

£1.38M2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£145.36K2025
-14.34%vs 2024

2024: £169.70K

Employees

282025
-3vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.47M, cash in bank of £1.38M and total liabilities of £145.36K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.18M in 2024 to £2.32M in 2025 (6.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.32M2025
6.36%from £2.18M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.07M2023£2.32M2025
+12.3%vs 2023

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.33M2023£2.47M2025
+5.9%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£262.60K2023£145.36K2025
-44.6%vs 2023

-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023282025
-9.7%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.3%

£2.07M in 2023 to £2.32M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-44.6%

£262.60K in 2023 to £145.36K in 2025

SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
443.43%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
45.08%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.10M2.04M2.07M2.18M2.32M
Total Assets£3.06M2.34M2.33M2.35M2.47M
Cash in Bank£1.38M––––
Total Liabilities£310.61K307.88K262.60K169.70K145.36K
Employees3432313128

SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M for 2025. That compares with £2.18M in 2024, a change of 6.36%.

SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.35M in 2024, a change of 4.87%.

SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.38M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SCUNTHORPE LAWNMOWERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.3%, total assets rose by 5.9%, total liabilities fell by 44.6% and employee numbers fell by 9.7%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.07M to £2.32M. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.