SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05189069CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 107 Sea Road, East Preston, Littlehampton BN16 1NX
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £95.16K
Total Assets
2025: £142.17K
Cash in Bank
2025: £141.79K
Employees
2025: 15
In 2026, SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £136.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £174.39K and cash in bank of £173.86K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £95.16K in 2025 to £136.43K in 2026 (43.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+76.5%
£77.31K in 2024 to £136.43K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.23%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 99.69%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 116.27K | 110.00K | 77.31K | 95.16K | 136.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 151.68K | 148.14K | 120.29K | 142.17K | 174.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 151.30K | 147.76K | 119.91K | 141.79K | 173.86K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £136.43K for 2026. That compares with £95.16K in 2025, a change of 43.36%.
SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £174.39K for 2026. That compares with £142.17K in 2025, a change of 22.67%.
SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £173.86K for 2026. That compares with £141.79K in 2025, a change of 22.62%.
SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 15 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SEA ESTATE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 76.5%, cash in bank rose by 45%, total assets rose by 45% and employee numbers rose by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 32.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £77.31K to £136.43K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 16 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.