Active

SEA SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC148356Copy
Copy
Registered office
97 Bonhill Road, Dumbarton, Strathclyde G82 2DX
Incorporated
11/01/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£489.99K2025
-1.62%vs 2024

2024: £498.08K

Total Assets

£997.34K2025
-2.32%vs 2024

2024: £1.02M

Total Liabilities

£507.35K2025
-2.99%vs 2024

2024: £522.97K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SEA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £489.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £997.34K and total liabilities of £507.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.02M in 2024 to £997.34K in 2025 (-2.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£489.99K2025
-1.62%from £498.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEA SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£500.94K2023£489.99K2025
-2.2%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.04M2023£997.34K2025
-3.7%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£534.59K2023£507.35K2025
-5.1%vs 2023

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5.1%

£534.59K in 2023 to £507.35K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SEA SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEA SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEA SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£489.36K506.00K500.94K498.08K489.99K
Total Assets£851.14K1.04M1.04M1.02M997.34K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£361.78K534.86K534.59K522.97K507.35K
Employees33333

SEA SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEA SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SEA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £489.99K for 2025. That compares with £498.08K in 2024, a change of -1.62%.

SEA SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £997.34K for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of -2.32%.

SEA SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £507.35K for 2025. That compares with £522.97K in 2024, a change of -2.99%.

SEA SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SEA SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.2%, total assets fell by 3.7%, total liabilities fell by 5.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £500.94K to £489.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.