Active

SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10656182Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Darts Farm, Topsham, Exeter, Devon EX3 0QH
Incorporated
07/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.11M2025
581.94%vs 2024

2024: £308.73K

Total Assets

£15.55M2025
11.70%vs 2024

2024: £13.92M

Cash in Bank

£47.63K2025
-89.23%vs 2024

2024: £442.09K

Total Liabilities

£1.68K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.68K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.55M, cash in bank of £47.63K and total liabilities of £1.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £308.73K in 2024 to £2.11M in 2025 (581.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.11M2025
581.94%from £308.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£95.002023£2.11M2025
+2216062%vs 2023

+14787% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£15.45M2023£15.55M2025
+0.7%vs 2023

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2216062%

£95.00 in 2023 to £2.11M in 2025

Every measure that changed in SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.54%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.01%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
26,299.29%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£95.0095.0095.00308.73K2.11M
Total Assets£15.35M15.45M15.45M13.92M15.55M
Cash in Bank£–––442.09K47.63K
Total Liabilities£353.22K464.61K1.68K1.68K–
Employees33333

SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £308.73K in 2024, a change of 581.94%.

What total assets did SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £15.55M for 2025. That compares with £13.92M in 2024, a change of 11.70%.

What cash in bank did SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.63K for 2025. That compares with £442.09K in 2024, a change of -89.23%.

How many people does SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2216062%, total assets rose by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14787% a year across the two years to 2025, from £95.00 to £2.11M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of SEABROOK LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.