Active

SEACAT SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
07399878Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Mariners Way, Cowes, Isle Of Wight PO31 8PD
Incorporated
07/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
124 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£760.15K2025
-23.09%vs 2024

2024: £988.34K

Total Assets

£1.62M2025
-11.54%vs 2024

2024: £1.84M

Cash in Bank

£504.40K2025
76.01%vs 2024

2024: £286.58K

Total Liabilities

£752.30K2025
7.30%vs 2024

2024: £701.12K

Employees

1242025
-2vs 2024

2024: 126

In 2025, SEACAT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £760.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.62M, cash in bank of £504.40K and total liabilities of £752.30K. Reported headcount was 124 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £988.34K in 2024 to £760.15K in 2025 (-23.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£760.15K2025
-23.09%from £988.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEACAT SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023£760.15K2025
-34.1%vs 2023

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£426.03K2023£504.40K2025
+18.4%vs 2023

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.01M2023£1.62M2025
-19.4%vs 2023

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£728.12K2023£752.30K2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13320231242025
-6.8%vs 2023-9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+18.4%

£426.03K in 2023 to £504.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-34.1%

£1.15M in 2023 to £760.15K in 2025

SEACAT SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEACAT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
67.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£99.35K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEACAT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£980.10K1.34M1.15M988.34K760.15K
Total Assets£2.68M–2.01M1.84M1.62M
Cash in Bank£282.43K373.88K426.03K286.58K504.40K
Total Liabilities£1.03M–728.12K701.12K752.30K
Employees93115133126124

SEACAT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEACAT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SEACAT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £760.15K for 2025. That compares with £988.34K in 2024, a change of -23.09%.

SEACAT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.62M for 2025. That compares with £1.84M in 2024, a change of -11.54%.

SEACAT SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £504.40K for 2025. That compares with £286.58K in 2024, a change of 76.01%.

SEACAT SERVICES LTD reported 124 employees in 2025, compared with 126 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SEACAT SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 34.1%, cash in bank rose by 18.4%, total assets fell by 19.4% and total liabilities rose by 3.3%. Net assets contracted at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.15M to £760.15K. Reported headcount went from 133 in 2023 to 124 in 2025 (-9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.