Active

SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05789093Copy
Copy
Registered office
107 Sea Road, East Preston, Littlehampton, West Sussex BN16 1NX
Incorporated
21/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.00K2025
-47.35%vs 2024

2024: £7.59K

Total Assets

£21.75K2025
8.00%vs 2024

2024: £20.14K

Total Liabilities

£17.75K2025
41.48%vs 2024

2024: £12.55K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.75K and total liabilities of £17.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.55K in 2024 to £17.75K in 2025 (41.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.00K2025
-47.35%from £7.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.50K2023£4.00K2025
+14.3%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.44K2023£21.75K2025
+50.7%vs 2023

+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.94K2023£17.75K2025
+62.3%vs 2023

+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+62.3%

£10.94K in 2023 to £17.75K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.05K8.68K3.50K7.59K4.00K
Total Assets£17.02K19.70K14.44K20.14K21.75K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£10.97K11.02K10.94K12.55K17.75K
Employees54444

SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00K for 2025. That compares with £7.59K in 2024, a change of -47.35%.

SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £21.75K for 2025. That compares with £20.14K in 2024, a change of 8.00%.

SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.75K for 2025. That compares with £12.55K in 2024, a change of 41.48%.

SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SEACROFT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.3%, total assets rose by 50.7%, total liabilities rose by 62.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.50K to £4.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.