SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05266925Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 41 Ashbourne Avenue, London NW11 0DT
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £264.87K
Total Assets
2024: £2.73M
Total Liabilities
2024: £-2.41M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £305.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.16M and total liabilities of £-2.79M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.73M in 2024 to £3.16M in 2025 (15.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+45.2%
£210.22K in 2023 to £305.29K in 2025
SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -88.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.38K | 172.70K | 210.22K | 264.87K | 305.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.08M | 1.41M | 2.22M | 2.73M | 3.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -719.96K | -1.18M | -1.92M | -2.41M | -2.79M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £305.29K for 2025. That compares with £264.87K in 2024, a change of 15.26%.
What total assets did SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.16M for 2025. That compares with £2.73M in 2024, a change of 15.82%.
What total liabilities did SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-2.79M for 2025. That compares with £-2.41M in 2024, a change of -15.81%.
How many people does SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 45.2%, total assets rose by 42.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £210.22K to £305.29K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.