SEAGER HEATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03395937CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Williamsport Way, Lion Barn Industrial Estate, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8RW
- Incorporated
- 01/07/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.54M
Total Assets
2024: £193.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £431.96K
Employees
2024: 31
In 2025, SEAGER HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £330.13K and cash in bank of £434.81K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £193.43K in 2024 to £330.13K in 2025 (70.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEAGER HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+57.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+148%
£133.31K in 2023 to £330.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SEAGER HEATING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEAGER HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 504.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 131.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEAGER HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.07M | 1.14M | 1.32M | 1.54M | 1.67M |
| Total Assets£ | 63.72K | 111.03K | 133.31K | 193.43K | 330.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 202.66K | 194.40K | 303.60K | 431.96K | 434.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 33 | 33 | 33 | 31 | 33 |
SEAGER HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEAGER HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SEAGER HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.54M in 2024, a change of 8.15%.
SEAGER HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £330.13K for 2025. That compares with £193.43K in 2024, a change of 70.67%.
SEAGER HEATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £434.81K for 2025. That compares with £431.96K in 2024, a change of 0.66%.
SEAGER HEATING LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SEAGER HEATING LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.7%, cash in bank rose by 43.2%, total assets rose by 148% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32M to £1.67M. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 33 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.