SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13319648Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Brighthay Farm Bright Hay Lane, North Chideock, Bridport, Dorset DT6 6JZ
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £443.12K
Total Assets
2024: £827.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.14K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £823.52K and cash in bank of £15.44K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £443.12K in 2024 to £-1.11M in 2025 (-349.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-56.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-261%
£686.69K in 2023 to £-1.11M in 2025
Every measure that changed in SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -134.49%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 157.74K | 686.69K | 443.12K | -1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 828.58K | 1.52M | 827.33K | 823.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 356.48K | 81.69K | 8.14K | 15.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.11M for 2025. That compares with £443.12K in 2024, a change of -349.94%.
What total assets did SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £823.52K for 2025. That compares with £827.33K in 2024, a change of -0.46%.
What cash in bank did SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.44K for 2025. That compares with £8.14K in 2024, a change of 89.74%.
How many people does SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 261%, cash in bank fell by 81.1%, total assets fell by 45.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 56.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.69K to £15.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SEAL FAMILY PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.