SEATTLE LAB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12397331CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 127 Stockport Road, Marple, Stockport, Greater Manchester SK6 6AF
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.06K
Total Assets
2024: £6.06K
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.00K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2025, SEATTLE LAB LIMITED reported net assets of £19.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.31K, cash in bank of £5.21K and total liabilities of £300.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £5.06K in 2024 to £19.01K in 2025 (275.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEATTLE LAB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-93.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-99.6%
£73.38K in 2023 to £300.00 in 2025
SEATTLE LAB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEATTLE LAB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 520.90%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 85.91%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEATTLE LAB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -30.00K | -8.13K | -8.21K | 5.06K | 19.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.15K | 162.87K | 65.18K | 6.06K | 19.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 38.91K | 38.70K | 2.35K | 5.21K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.15K | 170.99K | 73.38K | 1.00K | 300.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | – | – |
SEATTLE LAB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEATTLE LAB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SEATTLE LAB LIMITED reported net assets of £19.01K for 2025. That compares with £5.06K in 2024, a change of 275.41%.
SEATTLE LAB LIMITED reported total assets of £19.31K for 2025. That compares with £6.06K in 2024, a change of 218.44%.
SEATTLE LAB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.21K for 2024. That compares with £2.35K in 2023, a change of 122.13%.
SEATTLE LAB LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2023 and 2025, SEATTLE LAB LIMITED's total assets fell by 70.4% and total liabilities fell by 99.6%. Total assets contracted at 45.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.18K to £19.31K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 99.6% from £73.38K to £300.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.