SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06746652CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Warren Avenue, Southsea PO4 8PY
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £94.04K
Total Assets
2024: £183.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £89.26K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported net assets of £145.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.04K and total liabilities of £56.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £94.04K in 2024 to £145.12K in 2025 (54.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+127%
£63.94K in 2023 to £145.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-41%
£96.54K in 2023 to £56.92K in 2025
SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.80K | 85.43K | 63.94K | 94.04K | 145.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 111.54K | 177.01K | 160.47K | 183.30K | 202.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.74K | 91.58K | 96.54K | 89.26K | 56.92K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported net assets of £145.12K for 2025. That compares with £94.04K in 2024, a change of 54.33%.
SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported total assets of £202.04K for 2025. That compares with £183.30K in 2024, a change of 10.22%.
SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported total liabilities of £56.92K for 2025. That compares with £89.26K in 2024, a change of -36.24%.
SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SECURE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD's net assets rose by 127%, total assets rose by 25.9%, total liabilities fell by 41% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 50.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.94K to £145.12K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.