Active

SECUREDESK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04921387Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Cromwell Court, New Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP20 2PB
Incorporated
03/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£113.15K2026
26.80%vs 2025

2025: £89.23K

Total Assets

£178.04K2026
31.69%vs 2025

2025: £135.19K

Cash in Bank

£171.42K2026
42.26%vs 2025

2025: £120.50K

Total Liabilities

£64.89K2026
41.19%vs 2025

2025: £45.96K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, SECUREDESK LIMITED reported net assets of £113.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £178.04K, cash in bank of £171.42K and total liabilities of £64.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £120.50K in 2025 to £171.42K in 2026 (42.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£113.15K2026
26.80%from £89.23K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SECUREDESK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£62.82K2024£113.15K2026
+80.1%vs 2024

+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.11K2024£171.42K2026
+78.4%vs 2024

+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£109.13K2024£178.04K2026
+63.1%vs 2024

+27.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£46.30K2024£64.89K2026
+40.1%vs 2024

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+80.1%

£62.82K in 2024 to £113.15K in 2026

Every measure that changed in SECUREDESK LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SECUREDESK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.55%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.45%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
264.18%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
96.28%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SECUREDESK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.0035.39K62.82K89.23K113.15K
Total Assets£18.37K101.39K109.13K135.19K178.04K
Cash in Bank£13.39K91.46K96.11K120.50K171.42K
Total Liabilities£18.37K66.00K46.30K45.96K64.89K
Employees22333

SECUREDESK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SECUREDESK LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SECUREDESK LIMITED reported net assets of £113.15K for 2026. That compares with £89.23K in 2025, a change of 26.80%.

SECUREDESK LIMITED reported total assets of £178.04K for 2026. That compares with £135.19K in 2025, a change of 31.69%.

SECUREDESK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £171.42K for 2026. That compares with £120.50K in 2025, a change of 42.26%.

SECUREDESK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SECUREDESK LIMITED's net assets rose by 80.1%, cash in bank rose by 78.4%, total assets rose by 63.1% and total liabilities rose by 40.1%. Net assets compounded at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £62.82K to £113.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.