SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06049094CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Bishop Fleming Brook House Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary, Exeter EX5 1GD
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 47 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £928.79K
Total Assets
2023: £67.73K
Cash in Bank
2023: £80.50K
Employees
2023: 42
In 2024, SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £845.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.42K and cash in bank of £463.96K. Reported headcount was 47 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £80.50K in 2023 to £463.96K in 2024 (476.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+67.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+179%
£166.00K in 2022 to £463.96K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-50.8%
£65.94K in 2022 to £32.42K in 2024
SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,609.10%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,431.00%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 674.88K | 806.72K | 928.79K | 845.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 47.58K | 65.94K | 67.73K | 32.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 470.65K | 166.00K | 80.50K | 463.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 16 | 28 | 42 | 47 |
SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £845.92K for 2024. That compares with £928.79K in 2023, a change of -8.92%.
SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £32.42K for 2024. That compares with £67.73K in 2023, a change of -52.13%.
SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £463.96K for 2024. That compares with £80.50K in 2023, a change of 476.33%.
SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED reported 47 employees in 2024, compared with 42 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SECURITY ALLIANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.9%, cash in bank rose by 179%, total assets fell by 50.8% and employee numbers rose by 67.9%. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £806.72K to £845.92K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 47 in 2024 (+19).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.