SECURONIX UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07950732CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Carnac Place Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO16 8UY
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.89M
Total Assets
2024: £13.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2026, SECURONIX UK LTD reported net assets of £-2.84M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.35K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-2.89M in 2024 to £-2.84M in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SECURONIX UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -30,338.26%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SECURONIX UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.77M | -2.52M | 2.94M | -2.89M | -2.84M |
| Total Assets£ | 26.74K | 35.53K | 16.06K | 13.25K | 9.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 20 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
SECURONIX UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SECURONIX UK LTD covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SECURONIX UK LTD reported net assets of £-2.84M for 2026. That compares with £-2.89M in 2024.
SECURONIX UK LTD reported total assets of £9.35K for 2026. That compares with £13.25K in 2024.
SECURONIX UK LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
SECURONIX UK LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.