SEE ME GP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14286192CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Dodley Hill Barns, Station Road, Swanbourne, Buckinghamshire MK17 0SR
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-691.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £16.58K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SEE ME GP LTD reported net assets of £3.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.01K and cash in bank of £20.80K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-691.00 in 2024 to £3.95K in 2025 (671.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEE ME GP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+147% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+512%
£3.40K in 2023 to £20.80K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SEE ME GP LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEE ME GP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 391.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2,061.65%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEE ME GP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.82K | -691.00 | 3.95K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.19K | 1.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.40K | 16.58K | 20.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
SEE ME GP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEE ME GP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SEE ME GP LTD reported net assets of £3.95K for 2025. That compares with £-691.00 in 2024, a change of 671.64%.
SEE ME GP LTD reported total assets of £1.01K for 2025. That compares with £1.19K in 2024, a change of -15.07%.
SEE ME GP LTD reported cash in bank of £20.80K for 2025. That compares with £16.58K in 2024, a change of 25.50%.
SEE ME GP LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SEE ME GP LTD's cash in bank rose by 512% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 147% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.40K to £20.80K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.