Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SEE TECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
02640665Copy
Copy
Registered office
68 West Gate, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1RR
Incorporated
27/08/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
51 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.56M2025
11.40%vs 2024

2024: £3.19M

Total Assets

£7.74M2025
12.81%vs 2024

2024: £6.86M

Cash in Bank

£1.16M2025
18.07%vs 2024

2024: £985.39K

Total Liabilities

£4.19M2025
14.03%vs 2024

2024: £3.67M

Employees

512025
+2vs 2024

2024: 49

In 2025, SEE TECH LIMITED reported net assets of £3.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.74M, cash in bank of £1.16M and total liabilities of £4.19M. Reported headcount was 51 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.86M in 2024 to £7.74M in 2025 (12.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.56M2025
11.40%from £3.19M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEE TECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.33M2023£3.56M2025
+52.8%vs 2023

+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.51M2023£1.16M2025
-22.8%vs 2023

-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.71M2023£7.74M2025
+15.3%vs 2023

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.39M2023£4.19M2025
-4.6%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

442023512025
+15.9%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+52.8%

£2.33M in 2023 to £3.56M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-22.8%

£1.51M in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025

SEE TECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEE TECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£210.53K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEE TECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.50M1.74M2.33M3.19M3.56M
Total Assets£4.26M5.06M6.71M6.86M7.74M
Cash in Bank£941.89K544.72K1.51M985.39K1.16M
Total Liabilities£2.75M3.32M4.39M3.67M4.19M
Employees3639444951

SEE TECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEE TECH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SEE TECH LIMITED reported net assets of £3.56M for 2025. That compares with £3.19M in 2024, a change of 11.40%.

SEE TECH LIMITED reported total assets of £7.74M for 2025. That compares with £6.86M in 2024, a change of 12.81%.

SEE TECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £985.39K in 2024, a change of 18.07%.

SEE TECH LIMITED reported 51 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SEE TECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.8%, cash in bank fell by 22.8%, total assets rose by 15.3% and total liabilities fell by 4.6%. Net assets compounded at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.33M to £3.56M. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2023 to 51 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.