SEED INVESCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07983957CopyCopy
- Registered office
- West Dean Farm, Castle Lane, Shepton Mallet, Somerset BA4 4RY
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.36M
Cash in Bank
2024: £679.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SEED INVESCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £599.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.36M in 2024 to £1.35M in 2025 (-0.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEED INVESCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-35.3%
£926.00 in 2023 to £599.00 in 2025
SEED INVESCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEED INVESCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.22M | 1.21M | 1.41M | 1.36M | 1.35M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 97.00 | 19.00 | 926.00 | 679.00 | 599.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
SEED INVESCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEED INVESCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SEED INVESCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of -0.39%.
SEED INVESCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £599.00 for 2025. That compares with £679.00 in 2024, a change of -11.78%.
SEED INVESCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
SEED INVESCO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SEED INVESCO LIMITED's net assets fell by 4%, cash in bank fell by 35.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.41M to £1.35M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.