SEEDS4BEES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12671229CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 97 Haverstock Road, Bournemouth BH9 3HJ
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.49K
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-1.49K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SEEDS4BEES LTD reported net assets of £5.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £-5.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.49K in 2024 to £5.43K in 2025 (264.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEEDS4BEES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+619% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5070%
£105.00 in 2023 to £5.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-341%
£2.25K in 2023 to £-5.43K in 2025
SEEDS4BEES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEEDS4BEES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.46%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.54%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £8.20K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEEDS4BEES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -1.89K | 105.00 | 1.49K | 5.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.47K | 2.96K | 2.36K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.37K | 4.85K | 2.25K | -1.49K | -5.43K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SEEDS4BEES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEEDS4BEES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SEEDS4BEES LTD reported net assets of £5.43K for 2025. That compares with £1.49K in 2024, a change of 264.61%.
SEEDS4BEES LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
SEEDS4BEES LTD reported total liabilities of £-5.43K for 2025. That compares with £-1.49K in 2024, a change of -264.61%.
SEEDS4BEES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SEEDS4BEES LTD's net assets rose by 5070%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 341% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 619% a year across the two years to 2025, from £105.00 to £5.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.