Active

SEGT LTD Financials

Company number
NI621157Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 Turasmore Park, Londonderry BT48 0FF
Incorporated
28/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£209.17K2025
33.87%vs 2024

2024: £156.24K

Total Assets

£359.96K2025
12.33%vs 2024

2024: £320.45K

Cash in Bank

£291.69K2025
23.49%vs 2024

2024: £236.21K

Total Liabilities

£127.69K2025
-6.36%vs 2024

2024: £136.36K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, SEGT LTD reported net assets of £209.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £359.96K, cash in bank of £291.69K and total liabilities of £127.69K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £236.21K in 2024 to £291.69K in 2025 (23.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£209.17K2025
33.87%from £156.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEGT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£163.59K2023£209.17K2025
+27.9%vs 2023

+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£192.90K2023£291.69K2025
+51.2%vs 2023

+23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£323.95K2023£359.96K2025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£128.00K2023£127.69K2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023142025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+51.2%

£192.90K in 2023 to £291.69K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-0.2%

£128.00K in 2023 to £127.69K in 2025

SEGT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEGT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
228.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
81.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEGT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£82.27K150.82K163.59K156.24K209.17K
Total Assets£328.86K332.07K323.95K320.45K359.96K
Cash in Bank£110.77K166.65K192.90K236.21K291.69K
Total Liabilities£207.13K149.91K128.00K136.36K127.69K
Employees1415141414

SEGT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEGT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SEGT LTD reported net assets of £209.17K for 2025. That compares with £156.24K in 2024, a change of 33.87%.

SEGT LTD reported total assets of £359.96K for 2025. That compares with £320.45K in 2024, a change of 12.33%.

SEGT LTD reported cash in bank of £291.69K for 2025. That compares with £236.21K in 2024, a change of 23.49%.

SEGT LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SEGT LTD's net assets rose by 27.9%, cash in bank rose by 51.2%, total assets rose by 11.1% and total liabilities fell by 0.2%. Net assets compounded at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £163.59K to £209.17K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.