SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08481978Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 7 Sovereign Court, Graham Street, Birmingham B1 3JR
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Total Assets
2023: £2.50K
Cash in Bank
2023: £619.63K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD reported total assets of £2.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £277.28K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £619.63K in 2023 to £277.28K in 2024 (-55.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-47.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-72.7%
£1.02M in 2022 to £277.28K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 13,178.80%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 3.65K | 3.07K | 2.50K | 2.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 165.88K | 1.02M | 619.63K | 277.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What total assets did SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD report in 2024?
SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD reported total assets of £2.10K for 2024. That compares with £2.50K in 2023, a change of -15.91%.
What cash in bank did SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD report in 2024?
SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD reported cash in bank of £277.28K for 2024. That compares with £619.63K in 2023, a change of -55.25%.
How many people does SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD employ?
SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD's cash in bank fell by 72.7%, total assets fell by 31.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Cash in bank contracted at 47.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.02M to £277.28K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of SEHGAL & CO SOLICITORS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.