SEINE RIGGER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05927065Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chapter House, 33 London Road, Reigate, Surrey RH2 9HZ
- Incorporated
- 06/09/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.08K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SEINE RIGGER LIMITED reported net assets of £50.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.56K and total liabilities of £40.48K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEINE RIGGER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every measure that changed in SEINE RIGGER LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEINE RIGGER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.30%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.70%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEINE RIGGER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.08K | 50.08K | 50.08K | 50.08K | 50.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 90.56K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.48K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
SEINE RIGGER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SEINE RIGGER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEINE RIGGER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SEINE RIGGER LIMITED report in 2025?
SEINE RIGGER LIMITED reported net assets of £50.08K for 2025. That compares with £50.08K in 2024.
What total assets did SEINE RIGGER LIMITED report in 2021?
SEINE RIGGER LIMITED reported total assets of £90.56K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did SEINE RIGGER LIMITED report in 2021?
SEINE RIGGER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.48K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does SEINE RIGGER LIMITED employ?
SEINE RIGGER LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SEINE RIGGER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SEINE RIGGER LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 33.3% from 3 to 2.
Which years of SEINE RIGGER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.