Active

SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04361142Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 Thorne Road, Doncaster DN1 2HD
Incorporated
28/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£303.15K2026
33.64%vs 2025

2025: £226.84K

Total Assets

£643.27K2026
4.09%vs 2025

2025: £617.99K

Cash in Bank

£7.22K2026
2.66K%vs 2025

2025: £262.00

Total Liabilities

£340.12K2026
-13.05%vs 2025

2025: £391.15K

Employees

82026
+1vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED reported net assets of £303.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £643.27K, cash in bank of £7.22K and total liabilities of £340.12K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £226.84K in 2025 to £303.15K in 2026 (33.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£303.15K2026
33.64%from £226.84K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£272.49K2024£303.15K2026
+11.3%vs 2024

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£57.002024£7.22K2026
+12565%vs 2024

+1025% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£675.16K2024£643.27K2026
-4.7%vs 2024

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£402.68K2024£340.12K2026
-15.5%vs 2024

-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202482026
+14.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+12565%

£57.00 in 2024 to £7.22K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-15.5%

£402.68K in 2024 to £340.12K in 2026

SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.13%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.87%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.12%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.12%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£214.66K236.70K272.49K226.84K303.15K
Total Assets£626.22K752.72K675.16K617.99K643.27K
Cash in Bank£16.00317.0057.00262.007.22K
Total Liabilities£411.56K516.02K402.68K391.15K340.12K
Employees97778

SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED reported net assets of £303.15K for 2026. That compares with £226.84K in 2025, a change of 33.64%.

SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED reported total assets of £643.27K for 2026. That compares with £617.99K in 2025, a change of 4.09%.

SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.22K for 2026. That compares with £262.00 in 2025, a change of 2.66K%.

SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SELECT ELECTRICAL (GB) LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.3%, cash in bank rose by 12565%, total assets fell by 4.7% and total liabilities fell by 15.5%. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £272.49K to £303.15K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.