Active

SELECT PROFILES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02924286Copy
Copy
Registered office
Victoria Chambers, 100 Boldmere Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B73 5UB
Incorporated
29/04/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
123 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.13M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £3.13M

Total Assets

£3.13M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £3.13M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

1232024
-2vs 2023

2023: 125

In 2024, SELECT PROFILES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.13M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 123 in 2024. Employees fell from 125 in 2023 to 123 in 2024 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.13M2024
No changefrom £3.13M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SELECT PROFILES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

12720221232024
-3.1%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-3.1%

127 in 2022 to 123 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SELECT PROFILES LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SELECT PROFILES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SELECT PROFILES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.13M–3.13M3.13M
Total Assets£3.13M–3.13M3.13M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.00
Employees125127125123

SELECT PROFILES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SELECT PROFILES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SELECT PROFILES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M for 2024. That compares with £3.13M in 2023.

SELECT PROFILES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.13M for 2024. That compares with £3.13M in 2023.

SELECT PROFILES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

SELECT PROFILES LIMITED reported 123 employees in 2024, compared with 125 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SELECT PROFILES LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 3.1%. Reported headcount went from 127 in 2022 to 123 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.