SELECTA-ONE UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04658520CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Centenary House Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.58M
Total Assets
2022: £28.32K
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.16M
Employees
2022: 28
In 2023, SELECTA-ONE UK LTD reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.34K and cash in bank of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £1.58M in 2022 to £1.11M in 2023 (-29.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SELECTA-ONE UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-49.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+12.5%
£940.80K in 2021 to £1.06M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-74.7%
£44.78K in 2021 to £11.34K in 2023
SELECTA-ONE UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SELECTA-ONE UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9,813.56%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 9,329.43%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SELECTA-ONE UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.15M | 1.58M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 44.78K | 28.32K | 11.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 940.80K | 1.16M | 1.06M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 26 |
SELECTA-ONE UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SELECTA-ONE UK LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SELECTA-ONE UK LTD reported net assets of £1.11M for 2023. That compares with £1.58M in 2022, a change of -29.42%.
SELECTA-ONE UK LTD reported total assets of £11.34K for 2023. That compares with £28.32K in 2022, a change of -59.96%.
SELECTA-ONE UK LTD reported cash in bank of £1.06M for 2023. That compares with £1.16M in 2022, a change of -8.65%.
SELECTA-ONE UK LTD reported 26 employees in 2023, compared with 28 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SELECTA-ONE UK LTD's net assets fell by 3.1%, cash in bank rose by 12.5%, total assets fell by 74.7% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.15M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2021 to 26 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.